Werbung

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de

Let´s see how it goes

Hi to all my beautiful girls!

Well, yes.. that´s it, the first official entry for you and I hope you´re gonna read it..

 

I don´t know how to begin.. I´m just so pissed that we don´t get to have a better contact.. it´s a year ago now that we went out to ZOOBs for this wonderful night in which I finally found my friends and decided to say Goodbye to the other hangout (by the way.. how are they doing? still betraying each other? ^^)

I think this entry is going to be a bit longer

So.. why did I go Australia? Not only to see another country.. I kind of wanted to have a time - out from home to change myself, to enhance and to abandon some habits I´ve never really liked.. Because I think that it´s hard to change in your familiar environment without having troubles with your friends or family.. I felt that I had to go somewhere to have the chance to become a more friendly and open girl so I´d like myself better...

And what did I get in those 6 months?

I got YOU! I got Ash, Alyce, Ingrid, Talei, Alicia, Elle, Chloe, Lorien, Brendan and yes, even Miriam and Hannah

I still remember the night you took me out to ZOOBs.. I was a bit excited and insecure as I had already been out with Therese and her hangout and I wasn´t really happy by the end of the night.. I had never seen you before in normal clothes so I didn´t know how to dress and I was just hoping to have a good night..

You can´t imagine how good and comfortable I felt by the end of the night with you.. Do you remember how I asked you if I could change into your hangout? I was thrilled when you said yes ^^

In this night I called Markus to happily tell him that I had found the right friends ( FINALLY

I know that I´m not always easy to handle and as I had a hard start in Australia I´m - all the more - thankful that such caring and nice and hearty and sensitive people wanted to have me in their hangout..

From this night on I felt as if my stay in Australia had officially begun.. You helped me to change and to reach the aims I had when I came over.. You made my stay over there to a wonderful one!

"You put the happi into my ness, you put the good times into my fun"

(Who knows which song it is and who remembers the moment we heard it?)

I´ve just put "Walk away" on and now I´m crying.. I miss you so much.. And I feel so bad about our little contact since I´ve left..

Australia made me so much stronger, more self - confident and more satisfied with myself and you were a big part of my aussi experience..

You know, if i knew how to put photos on this blog I would show you my "Australian Wall" to show you what you mean to me..

It´s absolutely normal that we can´t miss each other 24/7 but I wanna have a much better contact with you.. i didn´t build up friendships to just forget them as soon as I´m in Germany again..

So I´m making the first move and tell you about the latest things in my life.. hoping that you will react

 

Okay.. first of all: I told you before but I don´t get into my MySpace account anymore.. I forgot my PW and I really don´t know how get a new account (neither I know how to design that thing as you remember hat the twins made it for me .. Can sumbody help me?

 

At the moment I´m attending my driving lessons and I´m not far away from getting my license :D My driving instructor even planned to apply for the driving test this week (and I am SO damn happy that it didn´t work I definitely do not feel ready to go to the test^^ So keep your fingers crossed for me, okay?

What else? Markus and I had our first jubilee and I got a beautiful ring from him :D I´m so happy with him and I think this relationship is gonna last a while Felix has got a new girlfriend as well.. I don´t like her but they seem to be very happy and that´s the most important.

My grades in English aren´t the best as I think that the teacher doesn´t like me very much and I don´t like the texts she´s giving us in our exams! ( I mean, there´s something wrong in the world If I was the best in my australian class and if I´m better here in maths and french than in English..)

Speaking of exams: How went your exams?

I hope you all went well and enjoyed your holiday?
And guess what!

I might get a good job beside school! If i get this job I earn up to 400 euros... shit i forget how to convert into you currency.. well it´s a LOT .. and furthermore: If I get this job I´m gonna save most of the money to realize my dream to go to Australia and NZ after my ABI (equivalent to your HSC) next year in summer (your winter or spring). I promise.. IF i get this job I´m coming over :D

I might do Work and Travel cause overall it´s much cheaper.. But If I go on my own, does somebody wanna come with me and discover his / her own country? ^^

@Talei and Ingrid: What are you plans doing ? Still working hard?

So.. the next topic.. you don´t have to be worried that I slided back.. I´m just curious what Ash is doing.. is he still at school? Does he still have his blue- haired girlfriend? As you might have noticed he´s not the most reliable person in the world which might *cough* the reason that he has never ever written me anything eventho he wanted to

And please don´t keep back any informations as you did when he had his girlfriends ^^ It´s cute but you don´t have to I´m fine and I´m just curious how he´s going as I ´d like to have some contact to him (an amicable one :P)

And who can tell me what Elle, Chloe and Lorien r doing?

Cause I never ever had any contact to Lorien again.. ( You may tell her that I´ve been wearing her bracelet every day since I´ve left... )

And I gues that I´ve got a wrong email address of Elle.. And what about Chloe? I dont know.. I´ve talked to her for a while a couple of months ago.. but yeah.. I dont know..

As I can´t think of any new interesting things atm: What´s going on in your life?

I think that´s it for now and I really really hope you know what I want to reach with this Australian blog ^^

 

I LOVE YOU VERY VERY MUCH AND MISS AS MUCH AS I LOVE YOU ^^

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.4.07 16:09

bisher 7 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL


lorien (18.4.07 02:29)
HEY KAT OMG sorry i havent had any contact with u 4 EVA..ur blog's pretty intense i like it lol!. Yeh i am awesome on holidays now just relaxing having fun as usual..glad u liked my bracelet and that it is getting some use miss u 2 just remembering how hard i cried when you leftjust a little bit embarassing.. so glad u enjoyed ur time in aus and that you took something from the experience that changed you a little bit that means it was completely worth it! i promise i will keep in more contact..xoxo lorien


Alicia (18.4.07 05:23)
omg r u serious that message didnt send? fark i just wrote a message that took me an hour and it farking deleted cmputers suck arse!


Alicia (18.4.07 05:32)
ok i wrote the message again it went something like this...
hey my kitty kat.
argggh its been ages. its good to hear that u r all safe and happy. we r all missing u alot over here. elles email is elle425@hotmail.com hehe i think u put a 9 in there aw wells.
yes i do agree it has been to long and we cant loose contact like we did ever again!
plezzz get a myspace coz i wonna see new pics u and everything. heres a link to start a myspace
http://signup.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=join&MyToken=5f7f2019-42b2-43f6-8fa9-2d8630104382
hope it works.
yes holidays r great just been bumming and having a good time at home and going to the easter show esturday! heheh remember when we went?! u and ash were so brave u went on that big ride...far out it looked scarey.
jezz i hope u get that job it sounds like a really good paying job ai. then u can come and visit us again! yai. but yeh after school i wona do alot of travelling so i prob come visit u too!
well i have goss i have a bf, hes name is hayden but the only prob is he lives in new zealand...it sux...so he coming to visit me later on this year, but it will work out i know it will coz we love eachother so much.
far out u and marcus have been together for so long...its good to see u's to really like eachother.
omg i listen to walkaway so often now because it reminds me so much of u and the good times we had together...I MISS U!
hehe han miz amy aaron (not sure if u know amy or aaron..he went wif us last year) and i went to the easter show yesturday! it waz so much fun...i remember u and ash went on that big scarey ride last year. jezz u's were brave.
our group is getting bigger and bigger up to 10 ppl now! (ash, me, ingrid, elle, hannah, talei, miriam, alyce, amy and of course u) amy has entered our group about a couple of months ago and she fits in so well. she went to kiama high she just changed hangouts into ours. u probably know her. how r u and ur friends going? hope they not being bitches like b4.
r u on holidays?


Alicia (18.4.07 05:34)
ok well i g2g now. gotta do school work. hope everything is well wif u if not plez tell me and ill try and help.
plez get a myspace its so much easier to keep in contact i reckon but i am getting used to this blog site!
love and miss u alot!
alicia xooxox


Alicia (18.4.07 05:37)
omg just relized i repeated myself..becoz i copied and pasted a bit of the email so i didnt loose it all if u know wat i mean and didnt relize i already said it?
argh sorry not used to this


(21.4.07 13:49)
HEWO KAT...wats this no mention of my name in ur comment? i am deeply offended lol just kidding i am so glad that u are happy and still with markus. good on u with ur licence i am sure u will get it u were always much more sensible than i. i am just finishing hols, have been sick not much has changed down here...still the same and blue without u. i have been meaning to ring u. there is no pay fone around to use my card so i will have to ring wen i find one. this blog is good for now anyway-sorry i havn't replied earlier i dont use the net much these days..thinking of u often i miss our train trips and being silly having fun times luv u very muchly sweet kat x


(21.4.07 13:51)
by the way that last msg was from me...monkey...alyce...i dont know why my name didnt come up...anyways luving and missing u again x

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)


 Smileys einfügen